Back to top

Committee Structure

Executive Committee

Annette T. Carron, DO
President
Samuel K. Snyder, DO
President-Elect
Michael A. Adornetto, DO
Secretary-Treasurer
Martin C. Burke, DO
Immediate Past President
John R. Sutton, DO
Past President
Robert A. Cain, DO
At-Large

Finance Committee

Martin C. Burke, DO
Chairman
Annette T. Carron, DO
President
Samuel K. Snyder, DO
President-Elect
Michael A. Adornetto, DO
Secretary-Treasurer
John R. Sutton, DO
Past President
Robert A. Cain, DO
At-Large

Council on Education & Evaluation

Susan Enright, DO
Chair
Joanne Kaiser-Smith, DO
Vice Chair
Jaclyn Cox, DO
Andrew Z. Filiatraut, DO
Mathew R. Hardee, DO
Rick A. Greco, DO
Joanna R. Pease, DO
Joshua Layher, DO - CEE
Resident Representative

Governance Committee

Joanne Kaiser-Smith, DO
Chair
Michael A. Adornetto, DO
Annette T. Carron, DO
Susan Enright, DO
Scott L. Girard, DO
Samuel K. Snyder, DO

Honors & Awards Committee

John F. Uslick, DO
Chairman
G. Michael Johnston, DO
Michael I. Opipari, DO
Anthony N. Ottaviani, DO, MS
Gary L. Slick, DO
Lawrence U. Haspel, DO, MACOI

Information Technology Committee

Kerry Anne Whitelock, DO
Ian Qureshi, DO
Resident Representative
Anthony Wehbe, DO
Chairman
William L. Bambach, DO
Joseph Gambale, DO
Johnny A. Dias, DO
Elliott R. Schwartz, DO
Stephanie L. Whisiker-Lewis, DO
Kenneth L Reed, DO

CME Committee

C. Clark Milton, DO
Mia A. Taormina, DO
Robert L. DiGiovanni, DO
David J. Mohlman, DO
Kevin P. Hubbard, DO
Mark D. Baldwin, DO
Frederick A. Schaller, DO
Chairman
Asif Serajian, DO
Michael A. Adornetto, DO
Sara E. Ancello, DO
Resident Representative
Rick A. Greco, DO
Laura Rosch, DO, FACOI
Annette T. Carron, DO
Susan Enright, DO

Development Committee

Laura R. Rosch, DO
Robert L. DiGiovanni, DO
Ronald L. Walsh, DO, FACOI
Martin C. Burke, DO
Chairman
Kevin P. Hubbard, DO
Frederick A. Schaller, DO
Annette T. Carron, DO
Lawrence U. Haspel, DO, MACOI
Pamela R. Gardner, DO

Research Committee

Charlene LePane, DO
Peter Recupero, DO
Steven Zelenkofske, DO
Bradley Bacik, DO
Carol Duffy, DO
Brian Foresman, DO
Peter G. Gulick, DO
Robert W. Hostoffer, DO
Sumona Kabir, DO
Yelena E. Kier, DO
Michael B. Clearfield, DO
Vice Chair
Samuel K. Snyder, DO
Chairman
Cara E. Ruggeri, DO
Jaclyn Cox, DO

Government Affairs Committee

Peter Meyers, DO
Seger Morris, DO
William Stephenson, DO
Joseph A. Giaimo, DO
Jason Beckrow, DO
Kevin G. Wietecha, DO
Stephen R. Bell, DO
Andrew R. Vogel, DO
Resident Representative
Megan Eshbaugh
Robert L. DiGiovanni, DO
Chairman
Eric D. Good, DO
Virginia Irwin-Scott
David L. Tolentino, DO
Glenn H. Nordehn, DO

Practice Management and Professional Development Committee

Pamela Naudascher Goldman, DO
David F. Hitzeman, DO
Noel M. Lucas, DO
James J. Matera, DO
Alternate
Tina V. Valdez, DO
Alternate
Joseph M. Zawisza, DO
Stephen R. Bell, DO
Gov Affairs Liaison
Robert G. Good, DO
Christopher T. Beal, DO
Theresa K. Braden, DO
Dale W. Bratzler, DO
Michael A. Adornetto, DO
Chairman
Justin Fuehrer, DO
Resident Representative

Committee on Minority Health and Cultural Competency

Christina A. Stasiuk, DO
Janet E. Cheek, DO
Tian Y. Davis, DO
Amita Vasoya, DO
Vice-Chair
Troy L. Randle, DO
Brandi Addison, DO
Emily A. Dryer, DO
Resident Representative
Judith A. Lightfoot, DO
Chairwoman
Timothy Barreiro, DO
Monica S. Carter, DO
Watson Ducatel, DO

Physician Wellness

Richard S. Goodstein, DO
Susan Enright, DO
Thomas D. Schneider, DO
Jasper Y. Yung, DO
Martin C. Burke, DO
Ashruta Patel
Student Representative
David L. Tolentino, DO
Annette T. Carron, DO
Chair
Christopher J. Sciamanna, DO
Katherine D. Cook, DO

Osteopathic Integration Task Force

Annette T. Carron, DO
Chair
Robert A. Cain, DO
Vice Chair
Natasha Bray, DO
Jaclyn Cox, DO
Michael Dobrovich, DO
Rick A. Greco, DO
Mathew R. Hardee, DO
Jodie L. Hermann, DO
Janice A. Knebl, DO
Evelyn A. Schwalenberg, DO

Product Development Task Force

Christopher J. Sciamanna, DO
Sara E. Ancello, DO
Michael A. Adornetto, DO
Robert T. Hasty, DO
Chairman
Scott L. Girard, DO