Back to top

Committee Structure

Executive Committee

Martin C. Burke, DO
President
Annette T. Carron, DO
President-Elect
Samuel K. Snyder, DO
Secretary-Treasurer
John R. Sutton, DO
Immediate Past President
John B. Bulger, DO, MBA
Past President
Robert A. Cain, DO
At-Large

Finance Committee

Samuel K. Snyder, DO
Secretary Treasurer
Martin C. Burke, DO
President
John R. Sutton, DO
Chairman
Annette T. Carron, DO
President-Elect
John B. Bulger, DO, MBA
Past President
Robert A. Cain, DO
At-Large

Council on Education & Evaluation

Joanna R. Pease, DO
Joshua Layher, DO - CEE
Resident Representative
Frederick A. Schaller, DO
Susan Enright, DO
Chair
Jaclyn Cox, DO
Joanne Kaiser-Smith, DO
Vice Chair

Governance Committee

Joanne Kaiser-Smith, DO
Chair
Michael A. Adornetto, DO
Annette T. Carron, DO
Susan Enright, DO
Scott L. Girard, DO
Samuel K. Snyder, DO

Honors & Awards Committee

John F. Uslick, DO
Chairman
G. Michael Johnston, DO
Michael I. Opipari, DO
Anthony N. Ottaviani, DO, MS
Gary L. Slick, DO
Lawrence U. Haspel, DO, MACOI

Information Technology Committee

Elliott R. Schwartz, DO
Kerry Anne Whitelock, DO
Ian Qureshi, DO
Resident Representative
Anthony Wehbe, DO
Chairman
William L. Bambach, DO
Joseph Gambale, DO
Johnny A. Dias, DO
Stephanie L. Whisiker-Lewis, DO
Kenneth L Reed, DO

CME Committee

Kevin P. Hubbard, DO
C. Clark Milton, DO
Mia A. Taormina, DO
Robert L. DiGiovanni, DO
Frederick A. Schaller, DO
Chairman
David J. Mohlman, DO
Susan Enright, DO
Michael A. Adornetto, DO
Mark D. Baldwin, DO
Asif Serajian, DO
Sara E. Ancello, DO
Resident Representative
Rick A. Greco, DO
Scott L. Girard, DO

Development Committee

Jack Bragg, DO
Michael B. Clearfield, DO
Laura R. Rosch, DO
Robert L. DiGiovanni, DO
Frederick A. Schaller, DO
Mathew R. Hardee, DO
Martin C. Burke, DO
Chairman
Annette T. Carron, DO

Research Committee

Sumona Kabir, DO
Yelena E. Kier, DO
Charlene LePane, DO
Michael B. Clearfield, DO
Vice Chair
Peter Recupero, DO
David H. Tegay, DO
Steven Zelenkofske, DO
Bradley Bacik, DO
Carol Duffy, DO
Brian Foresman, DO
Peter G. Gulick, DO
Robert W. Hostoffer, DO
Cara E. Ruggeri, DO
Jaclyn Cox, DO
Samuel K. Snyder, DO
Chairman

Government Affairs Committee

Megan Eshbaugh
Eric D. Good, DO
Virginia Irwin-Scott
Peter Meyers, DO
Seger Morris, DO
William Stephenson, DO
Joseph A. Giaimo, DO
Jason Beckrow, DO
Robert L. DiGiovanni, DO
Chairman
Kevin G. Wietecha, DO
Stephen R. Bell, DO
Andrew R. Vogel, DO
Resident Representative
Glenn H. Nordehn, DO
David L. Tolentino, DO

Practice Management and Professional Development Committee

Christopher T. Beal, DO
Theresa K. Braden, DO
Dale W. Bratzler, DO
Pamela Naudascher Goldman, DO
David F. Hitzeman, DO
Noel M. Lucas, DO
James J. Matera, DO
Alternate
Tina V. Valdez, DO
Alternate
Stephen R. Bell, DO
Gov Affairs Liaison
Robert G. Good, DO
Joseph M. Zawisza, DO
Justin Fuehrer, DO
Resident Representative
Michael A. Adornetto, DO
Chairman
Kevin W. Wilson, DO

Committee on Minority Health and Cultural Competency

Emily A. Dryer, DO
Resident Representative
Judith A. Lightfoot, DO
Chairwoman
Timothy Barreiro, DO
Monica S. Carter, DO
Watson Ducatel, DO
Amita Vasoya, DO
Vice-Chair
Christina A. Stasiuk, DO
Janet E. Cheek, DO
Tian Y. Davis, DO
Troy L. Randle, DO
Brandi Addison, DO

Physician Wellness

Katherine D. Cook, DO
Susan Enright, DO
Richard S. Goodstein, DO
Martin C. Burke, DO
Thomas D. Schneider, DO
Jasper Y. Yung, DO
David L. Tolentino, DO
Ashruta Patel
Student Representative
Annette T. Carron, DO
Chair
Christopher J. Sciamanna, DO

Osteopathic Integration Task Force

Annette T. Carron, DO
Chair
Robert A. Cain, DO
Vice Chair
Natasha Bray, DO
Jaclyn Cox, DO
Michael Dobrovich, DO
Rick A. Greco, DO
Mathew R. Hardee, DO
Jodie L. Hermann, DO
Janice A. Knebl, DO
Evelyn A. Schwalenberg, DO
Kevin W. Wilson, DO

Product Development Task Force

Christopher J. Sciamanna, DO
Robert T. Hasty, DO
Chairman
Scott L. Girard, DO
Michael A. Adornetto, DO
Sara E. Ancello, DO